Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-2:00pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
30
Girls Tennis vs White Knoll-5:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-7:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
1
#BlueUp - Wear Blue for World Day of Bullying Prevention
Springdale ES
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs North Augusta-5:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-7:00pm
Airport HS
Principal Appreciation Month
Pine Ridge MS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 302-4:15pm-6:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Underclassmen Yearbook Pictures-Auditorium-8:30am-3:25pm
Airport HS
VB @ Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Volleyball @ Dutch Fork
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Dutch Fork Middle)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
2
Beta Club(Rabon)-Auditorium-Lunch A-11:20am-11:45am
Airport HS
Cross Country vs Chapin @ Crooked Creek Park-5:00pm
(Crooked Creek Park, 1098 Old Lexington Hwy, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
Airport HS
Girls Golf-Dutch Fork @ Mid Carolina CC-4:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-8:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:30pm-6:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs Midcarolina
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
3
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs Aiken(Senior Night)-5:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB @ Midland Valley-6:00pm
Airport HS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
His Love Club
7:05 AM
–
7:30 AM
Riverbank Elementary
Volleyball vs Northside(8th gr. Recognition)
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Busbee)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
4
Camp Leopold Forms Due
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Fall Food Fest-Eagle Drive @ Lunch
Airport HS
Flock to the Block-Behind Auditorium-11:00am-8:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Assembly(D. Bailey)-Arena-2:30pm
Airport HS
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB vs Midland Valley(Homecoming)-7:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
5
Band Competition(Rooker) @ St. James HS-2:15pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Dance-Cafeteria-6:30pm-9:00pm
Airport HS
JROTC Drill Team @ Lugoff-Elgin HS
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Swim Region Meet @ YMCA(Northwest)-2:00pm
Airport HS
All-Region Orchestra Auditions
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Kelly Mill Middle School, 1141 Kelly Mill Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016, USA)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
6
7
Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis @ Irmo-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Camp Leopold Parent Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
8
Beta Club Induction(Rabon)-Auditorium-6:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Golf-Fox Creek @ Charwood-4:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs South Aiken-5:00pm
Airport HS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB vs Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Parent University
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
9
Cross Country-Qualifier @ TBD-TBD
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs PRMS @ AHS
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
10
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Fund Run Kickoff
Springdale ES
Girls Tennis @ BC-5:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB vs North Augusta-6:00pm
Airport HS
Picture Makeup Day
Northside MS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB vs South Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Field Trip- 8th gr School of Engineering
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball @ Chapin
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
11
Make-Up Picture Day
Riverbank Elementary
Spanish Club(Martinez-Cruz)-Rm. 604-3:30pm-4:00pm
Airport HS
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB @ North Augusta-7:30pm
Airport HS
12
Band Competition(Rooker) @ Chesnee-4:45pm
Airport HS
JROTC Drill Car Wash-Advanced Auto(S. Congaree)-10:00am-2:00pm
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Swim 4-A State Meet @ Blatt Natatorium-4:00pm
Airport HS
13
14
Girls Golf-Region @ TBD-8:00am
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
VB @ Gilbert-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
PSAT Trip to L2IC
9 AM
–
11 AM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
15
1st Fund Run Collection Day
Springdale ES
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Airport HS
Cross Country-Lexington Co. @ Lexington HS-5:00pm
(Lexington High School, 2463 Augusta Hwy, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
Airport HS
JROTC Fall Promotion(Ferguson)-Auditorium-6:00pm
Airport HS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB @ BC-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice-(Monday BB Archers)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
16
Cross Country-State Championship @ Camden-TBD
Airport HS
JVFB vs Aiken-6:00pm
Airport HS
PSAT Testing
Northside MS
PSAT Testing(McCray)
Airport HS
PSAT- 8th Grade
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
VB vs Chapin(Pink Game)-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football @ Newberry
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
17
ASVAB(Shirey)-Auditorium-8:45am-1:00pm
Airport HS
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Lex2 Board Mtg.-DEC-7:00pm
Airport HS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB @ South Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
VFB @ Aiken-7:30pm
Airport HS
Boys Basketball- open gym
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice-(Friday BB Archers)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
PTO Skate Night
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Skate Station USA)
Riverbank Elementary
Board Meeting
7 PM
–
9 PM
Springdale ES
18
In-Service
Airport HS
In-Service Day
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
In-Service Day - No School
Springdale ES
Orchestra Concert(C. Richardson)-Auditorium-7:00pm
Airport HS
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
Teacher In-Service Day (no school for students)
Events
Airport HS
Brookland-Cayce HS
Cayce ES
Congaree ES
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Herbert A. Wood ES
Northside MS
New Bridge Academy
Pine Ridge MS
Riverbank Elementary
R. H. Fulmer MS
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
Springdale ES
Innovation Center
Teacher In-Service Day (no school for students)
Northside MS
19
Band Competition(Rooker)-Lower State @ Westwood-6:00pm
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
20
21
2nd Fun Run Collection Day
Springdale ES
Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
Airport HS
Attendance Spirit Week
Springdale ES
Girls Golf-Lower State @ TBD-8:00am
Airport HS
Red Ribbon Week
Riverbank Elementary
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Arts Steering Committee Meeting
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
SIC/Title I Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
22
Attendance Spirit Week
Springdale ES
College Application Day(Shirey)-MC Lab-8:30am-3:00pm
Airport HS
End of First 9 Weeks
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
End of Q1
Airport HS
End of first nine weeks
Pine Ridge MS
FMS Orchestra Concert(Harris)-Auditorium/Orchestra Rm.-7:00pm(5:00pm-8:00pm)
Airport HS
First Quarter Ends
Springdale ES
Last Day to purchase Chromebook Insurance
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Red Ribbon Week
Riverbank Elementary
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Open Gym- Boys Basketball
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
School Improvement Council Meeting
4 PM
Springdale ES
Archery Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
23
Attendance Spirit Week
Springdale ES
Battle of the Classes-Stadium-10:05am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Cross Country-Region Championship @ USCA-TBD
Airport HS
Early Release Day
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Early Release Day (11:30 Dismissal)
Springdale ES
Early Release-12:30pm Dismissal
Airport HS
Early release for students
Events
Airport HS
Brookland-Cayce HS
Cayce ES
Congaree ES
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Herbert A. Wood ES
Northside MS
New Bridge Academy
Pine Ridge MS
Riverbank Elementary
R. H. Fulmer MS
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
Springdale ES
Innovation Center
Early release for students
Northside MS
Red Ribbon Week
Riverbank Elementary
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs Chapin
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
24
Attendance Spirit Week
Springdale ES
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Fall Make-Up Picture Day
Springdale ES
JVFB vs South Aiken-6:00pm
Airport HS
Red Ribbon Week
Riverbank Elementary
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Pick Up Cookie Dough Orders
3 PM
–
6 PM
Riverbank Elementary
Dessert Cabaret
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
25
3rd Fund Run Collection Day
Springdale ES
Attendance Spirit Week
Springdale ES
Columbia Community Band Concert-Auditorium-7:30pm
Airport HS
Red Ribbon Week
Riverbank Elementary
Report Cards
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Report Cards Go Home
Springdale ES
Report Cards Go Home
Riverbank Elementary
Report Cards-Q1
Airport HS
Report cards
Events
Airport HS
Brookland-Cayce HS
Cayce ES
Congaree ES
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Herbert A. Wood ES
Northside MS
New Bridge Academy
Pine Ridge MS
Riverbank Elementary
R. H. Fulmer MS
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
Springdale ES
Innovation Center
Report cards issued
Northside MS
Senior Group Photo-Arena-8:30am
Airport HS
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB @ South Aiken-7:30pm
Airport HS
26
JROTC Drill Team @ Blythewood HS
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Show Choir(Hines)-Boot Camp-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-8:00am-3:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
27
28
AVID 10 & 11(Rivers)-Coastal Carolina-7:45am-3:30pm
Airport HS
Red Ribbon Week
Pine Ridge MS
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red
Springdale ES
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
29
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Airport HS
Picture Makeup Day
Pine Ridge MS
Pink Out Day!
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Sunglasses
Springdale ES
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
PTO Flashlight Walk
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Riverbank Elementary
30
Red Ribbon Week - Dress Up as Your Dream Career Day
Springdale ES
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Trick or Treat Lane-Cafeteria-6:00pm-8:00pm
Airport HS
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
31
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB @ BC-6:00pm
Airport HS
Red Ribbon Week - Wacky Tacky Day
Springdale ES
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
1
Athletic Hall of Fame-Commons-5:30pm
Airport HS
Fund Run
Springdale ES
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB vs Brookland Cayce(Hall of Fame)-7:30pm
Airport HS
Yearbook Make-up Pictures-Auditorium-8:30am-3:30pm
Airport HS
Longstreet Theatre Field Trip
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Kona Ice Party
1 PM
Riverbank Elementary
2
Archery Tryouts
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Attendance Make-up-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Loading...