Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
1
Volleyball @ Dutch Fork
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Dutch Fork Middle)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
2
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs Midcarolina
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
3
Volleyball vs Northside(8th gr. Recognition)
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Busbee)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
4
Camp Leopold Forms Due
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
5
All-Region Orchestra Auditions
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Kelly Mill Middle School, 1141 Kelly Mill Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016, USA)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
6
7
Camp Leopold Parent Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
8
Parent University
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
9
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs PRMS @ AHS
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
10
Field Trip- 8th gr School of Engineering
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball @ Chapin
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
11
12
13
14
PSAT Trip to L2IC
9 AM
–
11 AM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
15
Archery Practice-(Monday BB Archers)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
16
PSAT- 8th Grade
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football @ Newberry
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
17
Boys Basketball- open gym
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice-(Friday BB Archers)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
18
In-Service Day
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Teacher In-Service Day (no school for students)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
19
20
21
Arts Steering Committee Meeting
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
SIC/Title I Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
22
End of First 9 Weeks
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Last Day to purchase Chromebook Insurance
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Open Gym- Boys Basketball
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
23
Early Release Day
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Early release for students
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs Chapin
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
24
Dessert Cabaret
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
25
Report Cards
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Report cards
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
26
27
28
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
29
Pink Out Day!
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
30
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
31
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
1
Longstreet Theatre Field Trip
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
2
Archery Tryouts
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Loading...