Previous month
Next month
September 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Labor Day - No School
Springdale ES
Labor Day Holiday
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Labor Day Holiday
Pine Ridge MS
Labor Day Holiday (no school for students and staff)
Events
Airport HS
Brookland-Cayce HS
Cayce ES
Congaree ES
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Herbert A. Wood ES
Northside MS
New Bridge Academy
Pine Ridge MS
Riverbank Elementary
R. H. Fulmer MS
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
Springdale ES
Innovation Center
Labor Day Holiday (no school for students and staff)
Northside MS
Labor Day-No School
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
3
Girls Golf-Keenan @ Linrick CC-4:00pm
Airport HS
VB vs Gilbert-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball vs Mid Carolina
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Busbee)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
4
Beta Club(Rabon)-Auditorium-Lunch A-11:20am-11:45am
Airport HS
Blood Drive(D. Bailey)-Old Gym-8:30am-2:30pm
Airport HS
JVFB @ Swansea-6:00pm
Airport HS
Swim Meet vs Dreher/Cardinal Newman @ Quail Hollow-6:00pm
Airport HS
Vision Check (Lions Club)
Springdale ES
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs Fulmer
6 PM
–
7 PM
(BCHS)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
5
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Golf-Keenan @ Charwood-4:00pm
Airport HS
Jostens-Ring Orders-Auditorium Lobby-9:30am-2:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Vision Check (Lions Club)
Springdale ES
Volleyball @ Northside
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Northside Middle)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
6
Jostens-Senior Orders-Auditorium Lobby-9:30am-2:30pm
Airport HS
Student Extravaganza
Springdale ES
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB vs Swansea-7:30pm
Airport HS
Fund Raiser Kick-Off
11 AM
–
12 PM
Riverbank Elementary
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
7
Class of 2020 Yard Sale-Media Center sidewalk-7:00am-10:00am
Airport HS
Cross Country-Irmo Relays @ Irmo HS-9:00am
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
8
9
Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
Airport HS
Education Foundation Mtg.-Cafeteria-6:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
VB @ White Knoll-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
10
Ed. Op. Day(Guidance)-Arena-10:10am-10:55am
Airport HS
Fall Pictures
Springdale ES
Girls Golf-North Augusta @ Charwood-4:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs Midland Valley-5:00pm
Airport HS
Swim Meet vs AC Flora/RNE @ Rockbridge-6:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB @ Chapin-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball @ Fulmer
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Fulmer Middle School)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
11
Cross Country vs Chapin @ Crooked Creek Park-5:00pm
(Crooked Creek Park, 1098 Old Lexington Hwy, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Swim Meet vs Mid Carolina/Ridge View @ YMCA(Newberry)-6:00pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football @ Dutch Fork
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
12
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Golf-South Aiken @ Charwood-4:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs North Augusta @ Riverview Park-5:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB @ Gilbert-6:00pm
Airport HS
School Picture Day
Riverbank Elementary
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB vs Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Volleyball @ Newberry
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Newberry)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
13
Spanish Club(Martinez-Cruz)-Rm. 604-3:30pm-4:00pm
Airport HS
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB vs Gilbert-7:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
14
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
15
16
Hispanic Heritage Day (Wear Red)
Springdale ES
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Open House
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
17
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Airport HS
Girls Golf-Midland Valley @ Charwood-4:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs Aiken @ Odell Weeks Center-5:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB @ North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Boy Scout Recruitment and Sign-up
5 PM
–
7 PM
Herbert A. Wood ES
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball vs Chapin
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Busbee)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
18
Competition Robotics Club @ L2IC-4:00pm
Airport HS
Cross Country vs Spring Valley @ Sandhills-5:30pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Swim Meet vs White Knoll/Ridge View @ Quail Hollow-6:00pm
Airport HS
SCETV Studios Field Trip (7th/8th)
9:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
19
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Golf-South Aiken @ Woodside CC-4:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs South Aiken @ Odell Weeks Center-5:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB vs Lower Richland-6:00pm
Airport HS
Lex2 Board Mtg.-DEC-7:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB @ Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Junior Beta Club Induction Ceremony
6 PM
–
7 PM
(School Cafeteria)
Herbert A. Wood ES
Board Meeting
7 PM
Springdale ES
20
Jostens-Make-up orders-Auditorium Lobby
Airport HS
Picture Day
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB @ Lower Richland-7:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
21
AHSEF 2019 Tennis Tourn.
Airport HS
Band Competition(Rooker)-3:00pm @ Midland Valley
Airport HS
Cross Country-LMI @ Crooked Creek Park-8:00am
(Crooked Creek Park, 1098 Old Lexington Hwy, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
Airport HS
JROTC Drill Team @ Ridgeview HS
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
22
Swim Meet-Blue Devil Inv. @ Blatt Natatorium(Girls 1:00pm, Boys-4:00pm)
Airport HS
23
Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
Airport HS
Attendance Awareness Week
Herbert A. Wood ES
Book Fair Begins
Springdale ES
Girls Tennis @ White Knoll-5:00pm
Airport HS
Interim Reports
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Interim reports
Events
Airport HS
Brookland-Cayce HS
Cayce ES
Congaree ES
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Herbert A. Wood ES
Northside MS
New Bridge Academy
Pine Ridge MS
Riverbank Elementary
R. H. Fulmer MS
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
Springdale ES
Innovation Center
Interim reports
Northside MS
Interim reports go home
Pine Ridge MS
Interims Go Home
Springdale ES
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
VB vs BC-5:00pm/6:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
24
Attendance Awareness Week
Herbert A. Wood ES
Girls Golf-Midland Valley @ Midland Valley CC-4:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs BC-5:00pm
Airport HS
Open House-Start in Cafeteria-5:30pm-7:00pm
Airport HS
Picture Day
Pine Ridge MS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
School Improvement Council Meeting
4 PM
Springdale ES
Volleyball vs Pine Ridge
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Busbee)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
PTO Meeting
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Riverbank Elementary
25
Attendance Awareness Week
Herbert A. Wood ES
Cross Country-Pelion Invite @ Pelion HS-5:00pm
(Pelion High School, 600 Lydia Dr, Pelion, SC 29123, USA)
Airport HS
Early Release Day
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Early Release Day (11:30 Dismissal)
Springdale ES
Early Release-12:30pm Dismissal
Airport HS
Early release day 12:30
Pine Ridge MS
Early release for students
Events
Airport HS
Brookland-Cayce HS
Cayce ES
Congaree ES
Congaree/Wood Early Childhood
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Herbert A. Wood ES
Northside MS
New Bridge Academy
Pine Ridge MS
Riverbank Elementary
R. H. Fulmer MS
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
Springdale ES
Innovation Center
Early release for students
Northside MS
Girls Golf-Dutch Fork @ Charwood-4:00pm
Airport HS
Interims-Q1
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football @ Irmo
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
26
Attendance Awareness Week
Herbert A. Wood ES
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs Midland Valley @ Gregg Park-5:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB @ Lower Richland-6:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball @ Irmo
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Irmo Middle School)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
27
Attendance Awareness Week
Herbert A. Wood ES
Book Fair Ends
Springdale ES
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
3rd Annual Magnificent Block Party
6 PM
–
8 PM
Herbert A. Wood ES
28
Band Competition(Rooker)-6:15pm @ Hartsville
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
29
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-2:00pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
30
Girls Tennis vs White Knoll-5:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-7:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
1
#BlueUp - Wear Blue for World Day of Bullying Prevention
Springdale ES
Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs North Augusta-5:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-7:00pm
Airport HS
Principal Appreciation Month
Pine Ridge MS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 302-4:15pm-6:00pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
Underclassmen Yearbook Pictures-Auditorium-8:30am-3:25pm
Airport HS
VB @ Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
Volleyball @ Dutch Fork
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Dutch Fork Middle)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
2
Beta Club(Rabon)-Auditorium-Lunch A-11:20am-11:45am
Airport HS
Cross Country vs Chapin @ Crooked Creek Park-5:00pm
(Crooked Creek Park, 1098 Old Lexington Hwy, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
Airport HS
Girls Golf-Dutch Fork @ Mid Carolina CC-4:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-8:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:30pm-6:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
Archery Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Archery Practice
5 PM
–
6 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Football vs Midcarolina
6 PM
–
7 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
3
Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
Airport HS
FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Girls Tennis vs Aiken(Senior Night)-5:00pm
Airport HS
JVFB @ Midland Valley-6:00pm
Airport HS
Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
Airport HS
VB vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
Airport HS
His Love Club
7:05 AM
–
7:30 AM
Riverbank Elementary
Volleyball vs Northside(8th gr. Recognition)
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Busbee)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
4
Camp Leopold Forms Due
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Fall Food Fest-Eagle Drive @ Lunch
Airport HS
Flock to the Block-Behind Auditorium-11:00am-8:00pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Assembly(D. Bailey)-Arena-2:30pm
Airport HS
Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
Airport HS
VFB vs Midland Valley(Homecoming)-7:30pm
Airport HS
Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
5
Band Competition(Rooker) @ St. James HS-2:15pm
Airport HS
Homecoming Dance-Cafeteria-6:30pm-9:00pm
Airport HS
JROTC Drill Team @ Lugoff-Elgin HS
Airport HS
Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
Airport HS
Swim Region Meet @ YMCA(Northwest)-2:00pm
Airport HS
All-Region Orchestra Auditions
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Kelly Mill Middle School, 1141 Kelly Mill Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016, USA)
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
Loading...