Events
-
Oct 1 Thu
- JV/V VB @ Aiken-6:00pm/7:30pm
- JVFB @ North Augusta-6:00pm
- School Picture Day - Track A
- JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Gilbert 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS New Arena)
- Tennis @ Fox Creek 5 PM – 9 PM (Fox Creek High School)
- JV Football @ Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 9 PM (Strom Thurmond High School)
- Swim Meet @ Country Club of Lexington (Cancelled) 6 PM – 9 PM (Lexington Country Club)
- Volleyball @ Chapin 6 PM – 7 PM (Chapin MS)
-
Oct 2 Fri
- School Picture Day - Track B
- VFB vs North Augusta-7:30pm
- Volleyball Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Varsity Football vs Strom Thurmond 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM (BCHS Football Stadium)
-
Oct 3 Sat
- Swim Team-Region Meet-TBD
- Cross Country Meet (Cancelled) 8 AM – 10 AM (Fox Creek High School)
- Region Swim Meet 1 PM – 7 PM (USC Aiken)
-
Oct 5 Mon
- Freshmen Elections(D. Bailey/Pinson) 10/5/2020 – 10/9/2020
- Girls Golf vs Midland Valley @ MV Golf Club-4:15pm (Midland Valley Golf Club, 151 Midland Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Girls Tennis vs BC-5:00pm
- Girls Tennis vs Gilbert 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Swansea 5:30 PM – 9 PM (BCHS New Arena)
- Volleyball Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Oct 6 Tue
- Freshmen Elections(D. Bailey/Pinson) 10/5/2020 – 10/9/2020
- Girls Golf vs Pelion @ Hidden Valley-4:00pm
- Cross Country Meet 5 PM – 6 PM (Camden high School)
- Girls Tennis @ Airport 5 PM – 9 PM (Airport High School)
- JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Swansea 5 PM – 9 PM (Swansea High School)
-
Oct 7 Wed
- Freshmen Elections(D. Bailey/Pinson) 10/5/2020 – 10/9/2020
- Girls Tennis vs Midland Valley-5:00pm
- Archery Practice 4:45 PM – 6 PM
- Girls Tennis vs White Knoll 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- C-Team Football vs Irmo 6 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Football Stadium)
- C-team football vs Irmo 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS)
-
Oct 8 Thu
- Freshmen Elections(D. Bailey/Pinson) 10/5/2020 – 10/9/2020
- Interim Reports
- Interim reports
- Interims go home
- Interims-Q1
- Girls Tennis @ South Aiken 5 PM – 9 PM (South Aiken High School)
- Volleyball @ Pine Ridge 5 PM – 6 PM (Pine Ridge MS +Double Header)
- JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Orangeburg-Wilkinson 5:30 PM – 9 PM (BCHS New Arena)
- JV Football vs Gilbert 6 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Football Stadium)
-
Oct 9 Fri
- Freshmen Elections(D. Bailey/Pinson) 10/5/2020 – 10/9/2020
- Senior Sunrise(D. Bailey/Pinson)-Stadium-7:15am-8:00am
- Volleyball Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Varsity Football vs Gilbert 7:30 PM – 10 PM (Gilbert)
-
Oct 10 Sat
-
Oct 12 Mon
- JV/V VB @ BC-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Photos for Homecoming-Stadium-2nd or 3rd block
- VFB vs Aiken-7:30pm(Senior Night)
- Girls Tennis @ Irmo 5 PM – 9 PM (Irmo High School)
- JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Airport 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS New Arena)
- Special meeting, Lexington Two Board of Trustees 5 PM – 8 PM
- Volleyball Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Oct 13 Tue
- Girls Tennis @ White Knoll-5:00pm
- JV/V VB vs Dreher-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Open House(Virtual)-5:30pm-7:00pm
- Girls Tennis @ Gilbert 5 PM – 9 PM (Gilbert High School)
-
Oct 14 Wed
- Girls Golf-Region Tournament @ MV Golf Club-TBA (Midland Valley Golf Club, 151 Midland Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Girls Tennis @ BC-5:00pm
- Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey/Pinson)-1:00pm-6:00pm
- In-Service Day/eLearning Day
- JV/V VB @ Gilbert-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Teacher In-Service/Workday
- Teacher Inservice Day / Student Holiday
- XC vs Chapin @ Crooked Creek Path-5:00pm (Crooked Creek Park, 1098 Old Lexington Hwy, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
- Archery Practice 4:45 PM – 6 PM
- Cross Country Meet 5 PM – 7 PM (Sumter High School)
- Girls Tennis vs Airport 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- Varsity Volleyball @ Mid-Carolina (cancelled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mid-Carolina High School)
- C-team Football vs Airport 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS)
-
Oct 15 Thu
- Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey/Pinson)-4:00pm-6:00pm
- JVFB vs South Aiken-6:00pm
- Girls Tennis vs South Aiken 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Pelion 5 PM – 9 PM (BCHS New Arena)
- JV Football @ Swansea (Cancelled) 6 PM – 9 PM (Swansea High School)
- Volleyball vs Dutch Fork 6 PM – 7 PM (Cyril Busbee Creative Arts Academy)
- Board Meeting 7 PM – 9 PM (District Office)
-
Oct 16 Fri
- VFB @ South Aiken-7:30pm
- Volleyball Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Varsity Football vs Swansea (Cancelled) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (BCHS Football Stadium)
-
Oct 18 Sun
-
Oct 19 Mon
- Girls Tennis Playoffs Begin
- Homecoming Week 10/19/2020 – 10/23/2020
- Arts Steering Committee Meeting 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- SIC/Title I Meeting 5:30 PM – 6 PM
- Volleyball Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Oct 20 Tue
- End of first nine weeks
- Homecoming Week 10/19/2020 – 10/23/2020
- JV/V VB vs South Aiken-6:00pm/7:30pm
- XC Region Championship @ TBD
- Volleyball @ Mid Carolina 6 PM – 7 PM (Northside Middle)
-
Oct 21 Wed
- Homecoming Week 10/19/2020 – 10/23/2020
- Archery Practice 4:45 PM – 6 PM
- Cross Country Region Meet @ Fox Creek 5 PM – 9 PM (Fox Creek High School)
- C-team Football vs Chapin 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 22 Thu
- Homecoming Week 10/19/2020 – 10/23/2020
- JV Football vs Orangeburg-Wilkinson 6 PM – 9 PM (BCHS Football Stadium)
-
Oct 23 Fri
- Homecoming Week 10/19/2020 – 10/23/2020
- VFB vs Chesnee-7:30pm(Homecoming)
- Varsity Football vs Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Orangeburg-Wilkinson)
-
Oct 24 Sat
-
Oct 27 Tue
-
Oct 28 Wed
-
Oct 29 Thu
- College App Day(Shirey)-Track A-(12th graders)
- Jostens Graduation Supplies-(Haygood)Cafeteria Patio-11:30am-2:30pm
- PSAT
- PSAT-Track A-1st time 10th graders
- Foundation BBQ Pickup 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Drive Thru in front of BCHS)
- JV Football @ Airport 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 30 Fri
-
Oct 31 Sat
Loading...