|
|
3
-
BOOK FAIR - BOGO
5/2/2022
–
5/6/2022,
11:59 PM
-
Book Fair
5/2/2022
–
5/6/2022,
11:59 PM
-
Book Fair
5/2/2022
–
5/6/2022,
11:59 PM
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
Drama Tech Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-5:00pm-10:00pm
-
English II End-of-Course Testing - Writing
-
Girls Soccer Playoffs @ Lucy Beckham HS-6:30pm
(Lucy Beckham High School, 1560 Mathis Ferry Rd, Mt Pleasant, SC 29464, USA)
-
Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
-
National Teacher Appreciation Day
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
National Teacher Appreciation Week
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
Rotary Student of the Month(April)-Nina Shealy
-
Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
-
Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
-
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
-
Teacher Appreciation Day
-
PTO Silent Auction - SRAA Facebook Event page
5/2/2022,
12 AM
–
5/7/2022,
12 AM
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
AAA Region Track Meet
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Gilbert High School, 840 Main St, Gilbert, SC 29054, USA)
-
Boys Golf Region Tournament
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Ponderosa Golf Club)
-
Bobcat Players
2:10 PM
–
3:30 PM
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
Spring Volleyball practice starts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
-
Lex2 Education Career Fair - Innovation Center
4 PM
–
6 PM
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Aynor (1st Round Playoff)
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Aynor High School)
-
Orchestra Spring Concert
6 PM
–
7 PM
-
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
-
Varsity Baseball vs Loris (1st Round Playoff)
6 PM
–
7 PM
(BCHS Baseball Field)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
-
1st Block Exams-Seniors
-
1st and 2nd Field Trip to Riverbank Zoo
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
3rd Block Exams-Seniors
-
AP World History(Buller)-Rm. 103-8:00am
-
Community Concert Band-Band Rm.-5:30pm-9:30pm
-
Grade 4 - SC Ready Math
-
Grade 4 - SC Ready Math
-
Grade 4 - SC Ready Math
-
Grades 3, 4, and 5 - SC Ready Math
-
Grades 6, 7, and 8 - SC Ready Math
-
Grades 6, 7, and 8 - SC Ready Math
-
Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
-
SC READY - Math - Gr 4
-
SC READY Math 6th, 7th & 8th
-
SC READY Math grade 4
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
SC Ready Testing: 6th-8th Math
-
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
-
Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
-
TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
-
VBB-Lower State -vs James Island-7:00pm
-
Volleyball Practice (Returners Only)
4 PM
–
6 PM
-
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
-
LEX2 STEM Night-Lex2 Innovation Center
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(509 Bulldog Blvd, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
-
Saluda River Academy for the Arts
-
Baseball vs Hanahan (playoff game)
6 PM
–
7 PM
(BCHS Baseball Field)
-
Dance/Theatre/Chorus Spring Showcase
6 PM
–
7 PM
-
Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|