Events
-
Oct 1 Tue
- #BlueUp - Wear Blue for World Day of Bullying Prevention
- Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
- Girls Tennis vs North Augusta-5:00pm
- Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-7:00pm
- Principal Appreciation Month
- Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 302-4:15pm-6:00pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
- Underclassmen Yearbook Pictures-Auditorium-8:30am-3:25pm
- VB @ Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Volleyball @ Dutch Fork 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Dutch Fork Middle)
-
Oct 2 Wed
- Beta Club(Rabon)-Auditorium-Lunch A-11:20am-11:45am
- Cross Country vs Chapin @ Crooked Creek Park-5:00pm (Crooked Creek Park, 1098 Old Lexington Hwy, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
- Girls Golf-Dutch Fork @ Mid Carolina CC-4:00pm
- Homecoming Decorating(D. Bailey)-3:30pm-8:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:30pm-6:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Archery Practice 3:45 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 5 PM – 6 PM
- Football vs Midcarolina 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 3 Thu
- Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
- FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
- Girls Tennis vs Aiken(Senior Night)-5:00pm
- JVFB @ Midland Valley-6:00pm
- Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
- VB vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
- His Love Club 7:05 AM – 7:30 AM
- Volleyball vs Northside(8th gr. Recognition) 5 PM – 6 PM (Busbee)
-
Oct 4 Fri
-
Oct 5 Sat
- Band Competition(Rooker) @ St. James HS-2:15pm
- Homecoming Dance-Cafeteria-6:30pm-9:00pm
- JROTC Drill Team @ Lugoff-Elgin HS
- Saturday Detention-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
- Swim Region Meet @ YMCA(Northwest)-2:00pm
- All-Region Orchestra Auditions 8 AM – 5 PM (Kelly Mill Middle School, 1141 Kelly Mill Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016, USA)
-
Oct 7 Mon
-
Oct 8 Tue
-
Oct 9 Wed
- Cross Country-Qualifier @ TBD-TBD
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Archery Practice 3:45 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 5 PM – 6 PM
- Football vs PRMS @ AHS 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 10 Thu
- FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
- Fund Run Kickoff
- Girls Tennis @ BC-5:00pm
- JVFB vs North Augusta-6:00pm
- Picture Makeup Day
- Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
- VB vs South Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Field Trip- 8th gr School of Engineering 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Volleyball @ Chapin 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 11 Fri
-
Oct 12 Sat
-
Oct 14 Mon
-
Oct 15 Tue
- 1st Fund Run Collection Day
- Anime Club(Elofson)-Media Center Classroom-
- Cross Country-Lexington Co. @ Lexington HS-5:00pm (Lexington High School, 2463 Augusta Hwy, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- JROTC Fall Promotion(Ferguson)-Auditorium-6:00pm
- Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
- VB @ BC-5:00pm/6:30pm
- Archery Practice-(Monday BB Archers) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 16 Wed
- Cross Country-State Championship @ Camden-TBD
- JVFB vs Aiken-6:00pm
- PSAT Testing
- PSAT Testing(McCray)
- PSAT- 8th Grade
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- VB vs Chapin(Pink Game)-5:00pm/6:30pm
- Archery Practice 3:45 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 5 PM – 6 PM
- Football @ Newberry 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 17 Thu
- ASVAB(Shirey)-Auditorium-8:45am-1:00pm
- Dungeons & Dragons(Gray)-Rm. 201-3:30pm-5:00pm
- FCA(Thompson)-Rm. 208-11:30am-12:00pm
- Lex2 Board Mtg.-DEC-7:00pm
- Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
- VB @ South Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
- VFB @ Aiken-7:30pm
- Boys Basketball- open gym 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Archery Practice-(Friday BB Archers) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- PTO Skate Night 6 PM – 8 PM (Skate Station USA)
- Board Meeting 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 18 Fri
-
Oct 19 Sat
-
Oct 21 Mon
- 2nd Fun Run Collection Day
- Art Club/National Art Honors Society(Bosse/Owen)-Rm. 304-12:00pm
- Attendance Spirit Week
- Girls Golf-Lower State @ TBD-8:00am
- Red Ribbon Week
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Arts Steering Committee Meeting 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- SIC/Title I Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 22 Tue
- Attendance Spirit Week
- College Application Day(Shirey)-MC Lab-8:30am-3:00pm
- End of First 9 Weeks
- End of Q1
- End of first nine weeks
- FMS Orchestra Concert(Harris)-Auditorium/Orchestra Rm.-7:00pm(5:00pm-8:00pm)
- First Quarter Ends
- Last Day to purchase Chromebook Insurance
- Red Ribbon Week
- Show Choir(Hines)-Auditorium/Chorus Rm.-3:30pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-3:30pm-5:30pm
- Open Gym- Boys Basketball 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- School Improvement Council Meeting 4 PM
- Archery Practice 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 23 Wed
- Attendance Spirit Week
- Battle of the Classes-Stadium-10:05am-12:00pm
- Cross Country-Region Championship @ USCA-TBD
- Early Release Day
- Early Release Day (11:30 Dismissal)
- Early Release-12:30pm Dismissal
- Early release for students
- Early release for students
- Red Ribbon Week
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Step Team(Owen)-Rm. 302-3:45pm-5:00pm
- Archery Practice 3:45 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 5 PM – 6 PM
- Football vs Chapin 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 24 Thu
-
Oct 25 Fri
- 3rd Fund Run Collection Day
- Attendance Spirit Week
- Columbia Community Band Concert-Auditorium-7:30pm
- Red Ribbon Week
- Report Cards
- Report Cards Go Home
- Report Cards Go Home
- Report Cards-Q1
- Report cards
- Report cards issued
- Senior Group Photo-Arena-8:30am
- Student Government(D. Bailey)-Lunch B-Rm. 510
- VFB @ South Aiken-7:30pm
-
Oct 26 Sat
-
Oct 28 Mon
-
Oct 29 Tue
-
Oct 30 Wed
-
Oct 31 Thu
Loading...