Events
-
Mar 1 Tue
- Character Trait: PATIENCE
- Girls JV/V Soccer @ Heathwood Hall-5:30pm/7:00pm (Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201, USA)
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Literacy Month Begins - Dress as Dr. Seuss Character
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- GT Theatre Showcase 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls JV Soccer vs Horse Creek Academy 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Softball @ A C Flora (Scrimmage) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (A.C. Flora High School, 1 Falcon Dr, Columbia, SC 29204, USA)
- B-Team Boys Soccer vs Horse Creek 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 2 Wed
- B-Team BB -MIT Pre-Season Tourn. @ AC Flora-TBA(Double Header) (A.C. Flora High School, 1 Falcon Dr, Columbia, SC 29204, USA)
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs Lexington-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- READ ACROSS AMERICA
- Read Across America Day - Wacky Tacky Dress Up Day
- SAT Testing(Miller)
- District Theatre Classes 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Honk Jr. Rehearsal 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ RNE Tournament 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
- JV Boys Soccer vs Chapin 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Softball @ Pelion (Scrimmage) 6 PM – 7 PM (Pelion High School, 600 Lydia Dr, Pelion, SC 29123, USA)
- Community Engagement Session VIRTUAL 7 PM – 7:30 PM
- Sub-Varsity Baseball vs Midland Valley (Mustang Invitational Tournament) 7 PM – 8 PM (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Superintendent's monthly Virtual Community Engagement Session 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 3 Thu
- AHS Chorus(Hines)-SC All State Chorus-Winthrop Univ. 3/3/2022 – 3/5/2022
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs Hammond-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Community Concert Band-Band Rm.-5:30pm-9:30pm
- District Band Clinic(Reese)-Auditorium-3:30pm-8:30pm
- Jostens Sophomore Ring Meeting-Auditorium-9:45am
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Literacy Month - Wear Favorite Hat for Cat in the Hat
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Chorus Rm.-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- VBB vs Georgetown @ Mike Johnson Park-Georgetown IP Classic-5:00pm (Mike Johnson Park, 1000 Emanuel St, Georgetown, SC 29440, USA)
- Sophomore Ring Meeting 10 AM – 11 AM (Auditorium)
- Varsity Baseball vs Dorman 12 PM – 1 PM (River Bluff High School, 320 Corley Mill Rd, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- District Honor Band Clinic 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Lex2 Board of Trustees Workshop 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Mar 4 Fri
- AHS Chorus(Hines)-SC All State Chorus-Winthrop Univ. 3/3/2022 – 3/5/2022
- Book Fair Starts
- District Band Clinic(Reese)-Auditorium-8:00am-8:00pm
- Dolphin Splash Newsletter goes home
- Girls JV/V Soccer vs Brookland Cayce-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Literacy Month - Wear SRAA Colors or SRAA Shirt
- Newsletter Goes Home
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- VBB vs Summerville @ Mike Johnson Park-Georgetown IP Classic-10:00am (Mike Johnson Park, 1000 Emanuel St, Georgetown, SC 29440, USA)
- Student Council Meeting 7:40 AM – 8:10 AM (Media Center)
- District Honor Band Clinic and Concer 8 AM – 4 PM
- Varsity Baseball @ River Bluff 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (River)
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- JV Boys Soccer @ Swansea 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Swansea High School, 500 E 1st St, Swansea, SC 29160, USA)
- JV Girls Soccer @ Airport 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Airport High School, 1315 Boston Ave, West Columbia, SC 29170, USA)
- Sub-Varsity Baseball @ Mustang Invitational Tournament (Time TBD) 6 PM – 7 PM (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer @ Swansea 7 PM – 8 PM (Swansea High School, 500 E 1st St, Swansea, SC 29160, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Airport 7 PM – 8 PM (Airport High School, 1315 Boston Ave, West Columbia, SC 29170, USA)
-
Mar 5 Sat
- AHS Chorus(Hines)-SC All State Chorus-Winthrop Univ. 3/3/2022 – 3/5/2022
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs Lakeside-1:00pm/3:00pm
- Girls Varsity Soccer vs RNE @ RNE(Cavalier Kickoff Tourn.)-4:30pm (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Sumter @ RNE(Cavalier Kickoff Tourn.)-10:00am (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
- Jazz Band Performance Assessment(Spitler) @ Newberry College-12:00pm-5:00pm (Newberry College, 2100 College St, Newberry, SC 29108, USA)
- Saturday Detention/Seat Time-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
- TSA(Southern)-300 Hall-8:30am
- VBB vs Berkley @ Mike Johnson Park-Georgetown IP Classic-11:30am (Mike Johnson Park, 1000 Emanuel St, Georgetown, SC 29440, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ RNE Tournament 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
- Varsity Baseball vs Wren 10 AM – 11 AM (River Bluff High School, 320 Corley Mill Rd, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ RNE Tournament 3 PM – 4 PM (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
-
Mar 6 Sun
- National School Social Work Week
- VBB vs TBA @ Mike Johnson Park-Georgetown IP Classic-TBA
- Varsity Baseball @ River Bluff (Time TBD) 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
- Girls Varsity Soccer @ RNE Tournament (Time TBD) 6 PM – 7 PM (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
-
Mar 7 Mon
- Education Foundation Mtg.-Rm. 100-6:30pm
- JV/B-Team BB vs Brookland Cayce-5:00pm(Double Header)
- JV/VSB @ Irmo-5:30pm/7:15pm (Irmo High School, 6671 St Andrews Rd, Columbia, SC 29212, USA)
- Meet & Greet-Coach Cook-Arena-6:00pm-7:00pm
- National School Social Work Week
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-4:00pm-7:00pm
- SIC Meeting 2:35 PM – 3:35 PM
- Sub-Varsity Baseball @ Airport (DH) 5 PM – 6 PM (Airport High School, 1315 Boston Ave, West Columbia, SC 29170, USA)
-
Mar 8 Tue
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs White Knoll-5:30pm/7:00pm(Both are on the Upper Field)
- Girls JV/V Soccer-South Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- National School Social Work Week
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- VBB vs Brookland Cayce-7:00pm
- Admin Team Meeting 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- B-Team Boys Soccer Vs A C Flora 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Softball @ Wagener-Salley (DH) 5 PM – 6 PM (Wagener-Salley High School, 272 Main St S, Wagener, SC 29164, USA)
- Track Meet @ Lexington (moved from Wed., March 9) 5 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Pendleton (canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Pendleton High School, 7324 SC-187, Anderson, SC 29625, USA)
- BCAA and NSM CPA Pre-Concert 6 PM – 7 PM
- JV Boys Soccer vs A C Flora 6:15 PM – 7:15 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Varsity Baseball @ Airport 7 PM – 8 PM (Airport High School, 1315 Boston Ave, West Columbia, SC 29170, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs A C Flora 7 PM – 8 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 9 Wed
- AHS Orchestra Pre-Festival Concert Dress Rehearsal(C. Richardson)-Auditorium-8:30am-4:00pm
- Boys Golf-Battle of the Dam Tourn. @ Golden Hills-TBA (Golden Hills Golf & Country Club, 100 Scotland Dr, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs Blythewood-5:30pm/7:00pm
- JV/B-Team BB @ Brookland Cayce-5:00pm(Double Header) (Brookland Cayce High School, 1300 State St, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- National Art Honor Society(Quam)-Rm. 302-4:00pm-5:00pm
- National School Social Work Week
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- TORNADO DRILL 9 AM – 9:15 AM
- Superintendent's Monthly Virtual Community Engagement Session 11 AM – 12 PM
- Virtual Community Engagement Sessions 11 AM – 12 PM
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- District Theatre Classes 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Honk Jr. Rehearsal 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Track Meet @ Lexington/River Bluff/Gilbert (moved to Tues., March 8) 4 PM – 5 PM (Lexington High School, 2463 Augusta Hwy, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Boys Tennis vs North Augusta (rescheduled for March 31) 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- Sub-Varsity Baseball vs Airport (DH) 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
-
Mar 10 Thu
- 1st Grade Field Trip
- AHS Orchestra Pre-Festival Concert(C. Richardson)-Auditorium-7:00pm
- Boys B-Team Soccer @ Brookland Cayce-6:00pm (Brookland Cayce High School, 1300 State St, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
- Boys Golf vs Westwood @ Linrick-4:00pm (Linrick Golf Course, 356 Camp Ground Rd, Columbia, SC 29203, USA)
- Choral Clinic
- Chorus Field Trip
- Community Concert Band-Band Rm.-5:30pm-9:30pm
- Crescent Cup-VG Soccer(Morris)-Stadium/Top Field 3/10/2022 – 3/13/2022
- Fine Arts Classroom Showcase
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Lex2 Honor Choir/Choral Clinic(Hines)-Trinity Baptist-9:00am-4:00pm (Trinity Baptist Church Cayce, 2003 Charleston Hwy, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
- National School Social Work Week
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- VSB @ Brookland Cayce-6:00pm (Brookland Cayce High School, 1300 State St, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Golf vs Swansea @ Charwood CC 4 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Tennis @ Mid-Carolina (Canceled) 5 PM – 6 PM
- B-Team Boys Soccer vs Airport 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- District Dance and Theatre Showcase at BCHS 6:00 pm 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS)
- Softball Vs Airport 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Softball Field)
-
Mar 11 Fri
- AHS Chorus(Hines)-SCACDA Honor Choir-Winthrop Univ. 3/11/2022 – 3/12/2022
- Application deadline for Limited School Choice
- Crescent Cup-VG Soccer(Morris)-Stadium/Top Field 3/10/2022 – 3/13/2022
- National School Social Work Week
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- School Choice Forms Due
- Student Gov.(A. Bovidge)-SCASC State Conv.-3/11-3:30pm-3/13-4:00pm 3/11/2022 – 3/13/2022
- Teacher In-Service
- Teacher In-Service Day
- Teacher in-service day (2nd weather make-up day if needed)
- VBB @ Brookland Cayce-6:00pm
- Weather Make up Day (Jan 3)
- eLearning Make up Day
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- B-Team Boys Soccer @ Swansea (canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Swansea High School, 500 E 1st St, Swansea, SC 29160, USA)
- Girls JV Soccer vs Fox Creek 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Varsity Baseball vs Airport 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Fox Creek 7 PM – 8 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fox Creek 7 PM – 8 PM (Fox Creek High School, 165 Shortcut Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860, USA)
-
Mar 12 Sat
- AHS Chorus(Hines)-SCACDA Honor Choir-Winthrop Univ. 3/11/2022 – 3/12/2022
- Band Winterguard(Spitler/Pazdernik) @ River Bluff HS-3:42pm (River Bluff High School, 320 Corley Mill Rd, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Crescent Cup-VG Soccer(Morris)-Stadium/Top Field 3/10/2022 – 3/13/2022
- National School Social Work Week
- Student Gov.(A. Bovidge)-SCASC State Conv.-3/11-3:30pm-3/13-4:00pm 3/11/2022 – 3/13/2022
- Track -Silver Fox Inviational @ Dutch Fork HS-9:00am (Dutch Fork High School, 1400 Old Tamah Rd, Irmo, SC 29063, USA)
- State Strength Meeting 8 AM – 5 PM (BCHS New Basketball Arena)
-
Mar 13 Sun
- Crescent Cup-VG Soccer(Morris)-Stadium/Top Field 3/10/2022 – 3/13/2022
- Daylight Savings Time(Spring Forward)
- Student Gov.(A. Bovidge)-SCASC State Conv.-3/11-3:30pm-3/13-4:00pm 3/11/2022 – 3/13/2022
-
Mar 14 Mon
- 2nd Grade Field Trip
- Boys Golf vs Lugoff-Elgin/Ridge View @ Camden CC-4:00pm (Camden Country Club, 111 Knights Hill Rd, Camden, SC 29020, USA)
- Boys JV/V Soccer @ Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:00pm (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Carowinds Final Payment Due (Music Dept)
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-4:00pm-7:00pm
- VBB @ Midland Valley-7:00pm (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- SCBCANorth South Allstar Basketball Week & Game 9 AM – 8 PM (Arena and Hall of Fame Room Reserved All Day)
- SIC Meeting 3:15 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Golf vs Irmo/Dutch Fork 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Mid-Carolina)
- B-Team Boys Soccer vs Hammond 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Boys Tennis vs Lugoff-Elgin 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- Sub-Varsity Baseball @ Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 7 PM (Strom Thurmond High School, 1131 Columbia Rd, Johnston, SC 29832, USA)
- Girls JV Soccer vs Airport (Canceled) 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 15 Tue
- 5K Uno Pizza and JC's Bowl- field trip
- Application deadline for dual enrollment, Early College for 2022-2023
- Boys Golf vs Swansea/White Knoll @ Charwood GC-4:00pm (Charwood Golf Club, 222 Clubhouse Dr #2589, West Columbia, SC 29172, USA)
- Concert Band Performance Assessment(Spitler) @ Nation Ford HS-8:30am-4:30pm (Nation Ford High School, 1400 A O Jones Blvd, Fort Mill, SC 29715, USA)
- Fine Arts Classroom Showcase
- Girls JV/V Soccer @ Midland Valley-5:30pm/7:00pm (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Graduation Meeting(Haygood)-Rm. 202-10:30am
- Group Pictures
- Honors Chorus(Hines)-Founders Park-5:30pm-10:30pm (Founders Park, 431 Williams St, Columbia, SC 29201, USA)
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Winter Athletic Banquet(Burnett)-Cafeteria-6:00pm
- SCBCA North South All-Star Basketball Week & Game 9 AM – 8 PM (Arena and Hall of Fame Room Reserved All Day)
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- JV Boys Soccer vs River Bluff 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (The Cage BCHS)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs Swansea 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Varsity Baseball vs Fox Creek 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
- JV Girls Soccer vs Swansea 7 PM – 8 PM (BCHS The Cage)
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs River Bluff 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 16 Wed
- End of 3rd Nine Weeks
- End of 3rd Nine Weeks
- End of 3rd nine weeks
- End of 9 Weeks
- End of Q3
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- National Art Honor Society(Quam)-Rm. 302-4:00pm-5:00pm
- Oliver Gospel Mission- Beta Club Field Trip
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- Track @ Dreher HS-5:30pm (Dreher High School, 3319 Millwood Ave, Columbia, SC 29205, USA)
- SCBCA North South All-Star Basketball Week & Game 9 AM – 8 PM (Arena and Hall of Fame Room Reserved All Day)
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- District Theatre Classes 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Honk Jr. Rehearsal 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Track Meet @ Westwood (moved to 3/17) 4 PM – 5 PM (Westwood High School, 180 S-40-1694, Blythewood, SC 29016, USA)
- Boys Tennis @ Irmo 5 PM – 7 PM (Irmo High School)
- B-Team Boys Soccer @ Bamberg-Ehrhardt (JVD) 6 PM – 7 PM (Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School, 267 Red Raider Dr, Bamberg, SC 29003, USA)
- BC Orchestra & Guitar Concert 6 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Batesburg-Leesville (Canceled) 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Varsity Baseball @ Johnsonville (canceled) 6 PM – 7 PM (Johnsonville High School, 237 S Georgetown Hwy, Johnsonville, SC 29555, USA)
-
Mar 17 Thu
- Boys Golf vs Swansea/White Knoll @ Hidden Valley-4:00pm (Hidden Valley Golf Club, 147 State Rd S-32-1144, Gaston, SC 29053, USA)
- Community Concert Band-Band Rm.-5:30pm-9:30pm
- JV/VSB vs Irmo-5:30pm/7:15pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Lex2 Board Mtg.-L2IC-6:00pm
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- VBB vs Midland Valley-7:00pm
- A Conversation with Dr. Wade (moved to April 12) 7:45 AM – 8:45 AM (Media Center)
- SCBCA North South All-Star Basketball Week & Game 9 AM – 8 PM (Arena and Hall of Fame Room Reserved All Day)
- Haute Dog Food Truck 11:45 AM – 12:45 PM (Courtyard)
- Conversations w/Dr. Wade 2:40 PM – 3:10 PM
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Board of Trustees Workshop 4 PM – 6 PM
- Freddie's Spirit Night 5 PM – 9 PM
- Track Meet @ Westwood 5 PM – 6 PM (Westwood High School)
- JV Boys Soccer @ Mid-Carolina 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mid-Carolina High School, 377 Cy Schumpert Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127, USA)
- B-Team Soccer @ Northwestern 6 PM – 7 PM (Northwestern High School, 2503 W Main St, Rock Hill, SC 29732, USA)
- Lex2 Board Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Mar 18 Fri
- Arts Magnet Applications due
- Boys JV/V Soccer @ AC Flora-5:30pm/7:00pm (A.C. Flora High School, 1 Falcon Dr, Columbia, SC 29204, USA)
- Boys VB @ RNE-5:30pm(Tri-Match) (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
- College & Career Day
- College & Career Day: Winthrop/Manufacturing
- College and Career Ready Day/Jeans Day
- Girls JV/V Soccer vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Jostens-Senior Cap & Gown Delivery-Auditorium Lobby-by appointment-9:45-2:45
- National Speech Pathologist Day
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- SCBCA North South All-Start Basketball Week & Game 9 AM – 8 PM (Arena & Hall of Fame Room Reserved All Day)
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- JV Boys Soccer vs Gilbert (Canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- JV Girls Soccer @ Gilbert (Canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Gilbert High School, 840 Main St, Gilbert, SC 29054, USA)
- Softball @ Fox Creek (Canceled) 6 PM – 7 PM (Fox Creek High School, 165 Shortcut Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860, USA)
- Varsity Baseball @ Fox Creek (Canceled) 6 PM – 7 PM (Fox Creek High School, 165 Shortcut Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860, USA)
- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Gilbert 7 PM – 8 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Gilbert 7 PM – 8 PM (Gilbert High School, 840 Main St, Gilbert, SC 29054, USA)
-
Mar 19 Sat
- B-Team BB vs Irmo-10:00am(Double Header)
- JVBB @ Irmo-10:00am(Double Header) (Irmo High School, 6671 St Andrews Rd, Columbia, SC 29212, USA)
- Saturday Detention/Seat Time-Cafeteria-9:00am-12:00pm
- Volleyball Tourn.(Metts)-Old Gym/Arena-7:00am-7:00pm
- North - South Girls Basketball Game 1 PM – 2:30 PM (BCHS Basketball Arena)
- North - South Boys Basketball Game 3 PM – 5 PM (BCHS Arena)
-
Mar 21 Mon
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
- JV/VSB vs Swansea-5:00pm/7:00pm
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- SIC Mtg.-Media Center-6:00pm
- SNAPSHOT
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-4:00pm-7:00pm
- VBB vs North Augusta-7:00pm
- Mertz Baby Shower 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Boys Tennis vs White Knoll 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- B-Team Boys Soccer vs Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Sub-Varsity Baseball Vs Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
-
Mar 22 Tue
- B-Team BB vs Irmo-5:30pm(Double Header)
- Benedict College Upward Bound(Davis)-Cafeteria-all lunches
- Boys Golf vs Westwood/Brookland Cayce @ Charwood GC-4:00pm (Charwood Golf Club, 222 Clubhouse Dr #2589, West Columbia, SC 29172, USA)
- Girls JV/V Soccer @ Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm (Aiken High School, 449 Rutland Dr, Aiken, SC 29801, USA)
- JV/VSB vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:30pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Q3 Report Cards emailed
- Report Card 3 Sent Home
- Report Cards
- Report Cards
- Report Cards-Q3
- Report cards
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Track @ Ridge View HS-5:15pm (Ridge View High School, 4801 HardScrabble Rd, Columbia, SC 29229, USA)
- Karens Food Truck 11:45 AM – 12:45 PM (Courtyard)
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Golf vs Westwood/Airport 4 PM – 5 PM (Charwood CC)
- Track Meet @ River Bluff 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (River Bluff High School, 320 Corley Mill Rd, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- School Improvement Council meeting 5 PM – 6 PM
- Tennis @ Mid-Carolina 5 PM – 6 PM (Mid-Carolina High School, 377 Cy Schumpert Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127, USA)
- JV Girls Soccer vs Strom Thurmond 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Family Art Night CANCELED 6 PM – 8 PM
- Softball @ Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 7 PM (Strom Thurmond High School, 1131 Columbia Rd, Johnston, SC 29832, USA)
- Varsity Baseball @ Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 7 PM (Strom Thurmond High School, 1131 Columbia Rd, Johnston, SC 29832, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer @ Strom Thurmond (canceled) 7 PM – 8 PM (Strom Thurmond High School, 1131 Columbia Rd, Johnston, SC 29832, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs Strom Thurmond 7 PM – 8 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 23 Wed
- Choral Field Trip(Hines)-NYC 3/23/2022 – 3/27/2022
- Early Release 11:45AM
- Early Release Day
- Early Release Day @ 11:00 am
- Early Release-12:30pm
- Early release day for students
- Girls B-Team/V Soccer vs Newberry-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- SAT Make-up Testing
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- District Theatre Classes 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Honk Jr. Rehearsal 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Tennis @ North Augusta 5 PM – 6 PM (North Augusta High School)
- B-Team Soccer vs Northside Christian (Canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- JV Boys Soccer @ Dutch Fork 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Dutch Fork High School, 1400 Old Tamah Rd, Irmo, SC 29063, USA)
- Softball vs Spring Valley (moved to Thursday, 3/24) 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Softball Field)
- Varsity Baseball @ Chapin (Canceled) 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Chapin High School, 300 Columbia Ave, Chapin, SC 29036, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer @ Dutch Fork 7 PM – 8 PM (Dutch Fork High School, 1400 Old Tamah Rd, Irmo, SC 29063, USA)
-
Mar 24 Thu
- AJROTC Spring Promotion(Greene)-Auditorium-6:00pm-7:30pm
- Boys Golf vs Gilbert/Aiken @ Ponderosa GC-4:00pm (Ponderosa Country Club, 190 Durango Dr, Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29070, USA)
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs South Aiken-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Choral Field Trip(Hines)-NYC 3/23/2022 – 3/27/2022
- Community Concert Band-Band Rm.-5:30pm-9:30pm
- Guest Performance for Orchestra(C.Richardson)-Auditorium-10:30am
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- VBB @ North Augusta-7:00pm (North Augusta High School, 2000 Knobcone Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841, USA)
- HIS LOVE CLUB (K - 2) 7 AM – 7:25 AM (Media Center)
- Strings Field Trip 11:45 AM – 1:45 PM
- SLT meeting 2:40 PM – 3:10 PM
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Tennis @ Blythewood (Canceled) 5 PM – 6 PM (Blythewood High School)
- B-Team Boys Soccer vs Ben Lippen 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- JV Girls Soccer @ Midland Valley 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
- Varsity Softball vs Spring Valley 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Softball Field)
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Midland Valley 7 PM – 8 PM (Midland Valley High School, 227 Mustang Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829, USA)
-
Mar 25 Fri
- 4th Grade FIELD TRIP (Museum)
- Choral Field Trip(Hines)-NYC 3/23/2022 – 3/27/2022
- JV/VSB @ North Augusta-5:30pm/7:30pm (North Augusta High School, 2000 Knobcone Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841, USA)
- Orchestra SCMEA CPA-Lexington HS-11:30am-4:00pm (Lexington High School, 2463 Augusta Hwy, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- VBB vs Irmo-7:00pm
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- B-Team Soccer vs Northside Christian 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Softball vs Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Softball Field)
- Varsity Baseball vs Strom Thurmond 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs Pendelton 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 26 Sat
- Band Winterguard(Spitler/Pazdernik) @ Catawba Ridge HS-3:30pm (Catawba Ridge High School, 1180 Fort Mill Pkwy, Fort Mill, SC 29715, USA)
- Choral Field Trip(Hines)-NYC 3/23/2022 – 3/27/2022
- JV/B-Team BB @ White Knoll-10:00am(Double Header) (White Knoll High School, 5643 Platt Springs Rd, Lexington, SC 29073, USA)
- VBB vs Edisto-4:00pm
- State Strength Meet 8 AM – 5 PM (BCHS Basketball Arena)
- Sub-Varsity Baseball vs Midland Valley (DH) 12 PM – 1 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
-
Mar 27 Sun
- Choral Field Trip(Hines)-NYC 3/23/2022 – 3/27/2022
-
Mar 28 Mon
- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Spring Valley-7:00pm (Spring Valley High School, 120 Sparkleberry Ln, Columbia, SC 29229, USA)
- Girls JV/V Soccer vs Swansea-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- Spring Pictures
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Auditorium-4:00pm-7:00pm
- VBB @ Aiken-7:00pm (Aiken High School, 449 Rutland Dr, Aiken, SC 29801, USA)
- Busbee visits with 5th Graders 8:30 AM – 10 AM
- Faculty Meeting 2:40 PM – 3:40 PM
- Boys Tennis @ Lugoff-Elgin 5 PM – 6 PM (Lugoff-Elgin High School, 1284 US-1, Lugoff, SC 29078, USA)
- JV Boys Soccer @ Northside Christian (JVD) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Northside Christian Academy, 4347 Sunset Blvd, Lexington, SC 29072, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs Northside Christian 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- JV Girls Soccer vs Richland Northeast 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS The Cage)
- Sub-Varsity Baseball @ Fox Creek 6 PM – 7 PM (Fox Creek High School, 165 Shortcut Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860, USA)
- Boys B-Team Soccer @ Andrew Jackson 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Andrew Jackson High School, 6925 Kershaw Camden Hwy, Kershaw, SC 29067, USA)
- Lexington Two Board of Trustees special meeting 7 PM – 9:30 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Gilbert 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
-
Mar 29 Tue
- All A's Luncheon
- Boys Golf vs Blazer Invitational @ Windermere-TBA (The Windermere Club, 1101 Longtown Rd E, Blythewood, SC 29016, USA)
- Boys JV/V Soccer vs North Augusta-5:30pm/7:00pm
- Boys VB vs RNE-5:30pm/6:30pm
- JV/B-Team BB vs River Bluff-5:00pm(Double Header)
- JV/VSB vs Aiken-5:30pm/7:30pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Marching Band(The Big Meeting)(Spitler)-Auditorium-7:00pm
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Auditorium-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Special Olympics(Amick/Gainor/Barnes)-State House-9:00am-1:30pm (South Carolina State House, 1100 Gervais St, Columbia, SC 29208, USA)
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Chorus Rm.-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Voter Registration at lunch for 17 & 18 year olds
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Archery Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- SIC/Title I Meeting 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- Boys Tennis vs Gilbert 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- B-Team Boys Soccer Vs Swansea (JVD) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- JV Boys Soccer @ Dreher (canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Dreher High School, 3319 Millwood Ave, Columbia, SC 29205, USA)
- JV Girls Soccer @ Fox Creek 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Fox Creek High School, 165 Shortcut Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860, USA)
- Softball vs Gilbert 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Softball Field)
- Varsity Baseball vs Gilbert 6 PM – 7 PM (BCHS Baseball Field)
- Myrdis Walker 7 PM – 8 PM (Lexington 2 Innovation Center, 509 Bulldog Blvd, Cayce, SC 29033, USA)
- Myrdis Walker Ceremony 7 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs Fox Creek 7 PM – 8 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Fox Creek 7 PM – 8 PM (Fox Creek High School, 165 Shortcut Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860, USA)
-
Mar 30 Wed
- 2nd Grade FIELD TRIP (Saluda Shoals - A Team)
- 3rd Grade AEP FIELD TRIP (Discovery Place - Charlotte)
- AEP-Discovery Place Field Trip 3rd Grade
- Boys VB @ RNE-5:00pm/6:00pm (Richland Northeast High School, 7500 Brookfield Rd, Columbia, SC 29223, USA)
- Chorus Rehearsal for State Comp.(Hines)-Audtitorium-8:00am-6:00pm
- Entrepreneurship Club(Barrett)-Rm. 406-4:00pm-5:00pm
- Girls B-Team/V Soccer @ Newberry-5:30pm/7:00pm (Newberry High School, 3113 Main St, Newberry, SC 29108, USA)
- JV/VBB vs Swansea(Double Header)-5:00pm
- JV/VSB @ Aiken-5:30pm/7:30pm (Aiken High School, 449 Rutland Dr, Aiken, SC 29801, USA)
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Pretty Eagles Dance Team(Barrett)-Small Gym-4:00pm-6:00pm
- Track @ Lower Richland-TBA (Lower Richland High School, 2615 Lower Richland Blvd, Hopkins, SC 29061, USA)
- 5K - Parents read with Students 7:45 AM – 8:15 AM
- Miss G's Food Truck 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Courtyard)
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- District Theatre Classes 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Honk Jr. Rehearsal 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Track Meet @ Gilbert 4 PM – 5 PM (Gilbert High School, 840 Main St, Gilbert, SC 29054, USA)
- Boys Tennis @ White Knoll 5 PM – 6 PM (White Knoll High School)
- B-Team Boys Soccer @ A C Flora 6 PM – 7 PM (A.C. Flora High School, 1 Falcon Dr, Columbia, SC 29204, USA)
- Lexington Two Board of Trustees special meeting 7 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Mar 31 Thu
- Community Concert Band-Band Rm.-5:30pm-9:30pm
- Lex 2.5-Cafeteria-4:05pm-5:30pm
- Mr. Eagle Practice(Bovidge)-Auditorium-5:00pm-9:00pm
- Show Choir Rehearsal(Hines)-Chorus Rm.-4:00pm-5:30pm
- Spring Play Rehearsal(White)-Chorus Rm.-6:00pm-9:00pm
- Step Team(Haygood)-Rm. 202-4:00pm-5:30pm
- TSA(Southern)-Rm. 203-4:00pm-5:30pm
- HIS LOVE CLUB (K - 2) 7 AM – 7:25 AM (Media Center)
- After School Program 3:10 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Golf vs Dutch Fork 4 PM – 5 PM (Charwood CC)
- Boys Tennis vs North Augusta 5 PM – 6 PM (BCHS Tennis Courts)
- B-Team Boys Soccer vs Ben Lippen (Canceled) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Ben Lippen School Monticello Road Campus, 7401 Monticello Rd, Columbia, SC 29203, USA)
- Boys Varsity Soccer North Augusta vs South Florence (SC Classic) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BCHS Stadium)
- JV Boys Soccer @ North Augusta 6 PM – 7 PM (North Augusta High School, 2000 Knobcone Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841, USA)
- Softball @ Gilbert 6 PM – 7 PM (Gilbert High School, 840 Main St, Gilbert, SC 29054, USA)
- Varsity Baseball @ Gilbert 6 PM – 7 PM (Gilbert High School, 840 Main St, Gilbert, SC 29054, USA)
- Lexington Two Board of Trustees special meeting 7 PM – 9:30 PM
- Boys Varsity Soccer BC vs Lakeside (SC Classic) 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Loading...